Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 11 years
- Graduated from: Albert Einstein College Of Medicine Of Yeshiva University
- Graduation year: 2010
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1346565520
Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin M.D.
Gastroenterologist
She is located at 1 Liberty Square in New Britain, CT 06051. Can help patients with the following: Cholecystitis, Esophagitis, Hemorrhoids, Pancreatic Cysts, Stomach Cancer, Urethritis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346565520. Appointment can be made via the phone number (860) 229-9688. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin, being an gastroenterologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Ascites
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Autoimmune Hepatitis
- Bad Breath
- Barrett's Esophagus
- Bladder Control
- Bleeding Varices
- Blood in Stool
- Botulism
- Cancer
- Carcinoid Tumor
- Celiac Disease
- Chest Pain
- Childhood Obesity
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Cirrhosis
- Clostridium Difficile Colitis
- Colitis
- Colonoscopy
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Crohn's Disease
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Diverticulosis
- Edema
- Eosinophilic Esophagitis
- Esophagitis
- Fatty Liver Disease
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Fever
- Food Allergies
- Gallbladder Pain
- Gastric Bypass Surgery
- Gastritis
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- Gastroparesis
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Heartburn
- Helicobacter Pylori Infection
- Hemorrhoids
- Hepatitis A (HAV)
- Hepatitis B (HBV)
- Hepatitis C (HCV)
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Indigestion
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Internal Bleeding
- Intussusception
- Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
- Lactose Intolerance
- Leaky Gut Syndrome
- Liver Disease
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Pancreas Divisum
- Pancreatic Cancer
- Pancreatic Cysts
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Portal Hypertension
- Prescription Refill
- Primary Biliary Cirrhosis (PBC)
- Primary Sclerosing Cholangitis (PSC)
- Stomach Cancer
- Swallowing Disorders
- Ulcerative Colitis
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Gastroenterology (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .
Bills through: Connecticut Gi Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
ALBERT EINSTEIN COLLEGE OF MEDICINE OF YESHIVA UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 2010Additional Specialities
- Hospitalist
- Internist
- Resident
Looking for more Gastroenterologists?
Here are gastroenterologists in Connecticut you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1A 40 Temple Street New Haven, 6510, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106 455 Lewis Avenue Meriden, 6451, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite E36 25 Newell Road Bristol, 6010, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 105 Wawecus Street Norwich, 6360, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Building 1 Suite 3 139 Hazard Avenue Enfield, 6082, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 410 Saybrook Road Middletown, 6457, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 374 Grand Avenue New Haven, 6513, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 268 Montauk Avenue New London, 6320, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 425 Post Road Fairfield, 6824, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 207 428 Hartford Turnpike Vernon, 6066, CT
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin is affiliated with Connecticut GI.
What conditions does Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin treat?
Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin provides treatment for Cholecystitis, Esophagitis, Hemorrhoids, Pancreatic Cysts, Stomach Cancer, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin is affiliated with HARTFORD HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin?
Dr. Eileen K. Plotkin's office is located at 1 Liberty Square in New Britain, CT 06051.